Currently not accepting online orders
Addeo's of the Bronx 1056 Morris Park Ave
1056 Morris Park Ave, Bronx, NY
Dinner
Appetizers
Fried Calamari
Marinara sauce & roasted pepper aioli. Flash fried squid.$21.00Eggplant Rollatine
Eggplant roll, ricotta, tomato sauce.$16.00Nonnas Meatballs
Tomato sauce, ricotta, focaccia.$16.00Baked Clams Oreganata
Bread crusted clams, herb butter, lemon.$20.00PEI Mussels
Marinara, fra diavolo, or white wine.$20.00Potato Croquette
Roasted pepper aioli, arugula.$13.00Hot Antipasto (for 2)
Shrimp, clams, eggplant rollatine, calamari, stuffed mushroom.$32.00Buffalo Wings
Hot, mild, honey BBQ.$20.00Chicken Tenders (6 Pieces)
$12.00Mozzarella Sticks (6 Pieces)
Deep-fried cheese sticks.$12.00
Salads
Burrata
Heirloom tomato, burrata, basil, balsamic pearls.$20.80Caesar Salad
Romaine, parmigiano, house made croutons.$13.52Caprese
House made mozzarella, tomato, roasted peppers, arugula, balsamic glaze.$18.72Mixed Green
Shaved vegetables, oregano vinaigrette, crispy croutons.$13.52Pizzeria Salad
Mixed greens, mushrooms, tomato, red onion, olives, provolone.$15.60Arugula Salad
Poached pears, orange, onion, parmesan cheese, carrots, balsamic, lemon, EVOO.$16.64
Zuppa
Pasta Fagioli Soup
Ditalini pasta, white cannellini beans, olive oil, onions, and seasonings.$10.00Lentil Soup
Freshly cooked savory lentil soup.$10.00Escarole & Beans Soup
$10.00Chicken Tortellini Soup
Chicken broth, chicken, tortellini and dried basil.$10.00Stracciatella Soup
$10.00Pasta Piselli Soup
$10.00Minestrone Soup
Italian vegetable soup made with tomato broth and pasta.$10.00
Pannini
California Pannini
Served all day. Grilled chicken, avocado, roasted peppers, mozzarella, chipotle mayo.$16.64Eggplant Pannini
Served all day. Fried eggplant, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, arugula, balsamic glaze.$16.64Caprese Pannini
Served all day. Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, arugula, tomato, balsamic glaze.$16.64
Pasta
Penne Alla Vodka
Tomato sauce, touch of cream, basil, shallots, splash of vodka.$22.00Pappardelle Bolognese
Beef and veal ragu, basil, touch of cream.$26.00Orecchiette Angelina
Rapini, sweet crumbled sausage, cannellini beans.$26.00Linguine Con Vongole
Little neck clams, shishito peppers, fresh herb bread crumbs.$28.00Sunday Gravy
Nonna's meatballs, sausage, homemade braciole, choice of pasta.$26.00Beef Ragu
Braised beef, fresh herbs, ricotta, cavatelli pasta.$26.00Ravioli Pomodoro
Cheese ravioli, tomato sauce, basil.$23.00Gnocchi
Plum cherry tomato sauce, fresh garlic, basil.$26.00Fettuccine Alfredo
Creamy parmesan sauce.$22.00Lasagna Di Casa
Layered pasta, ground beef, ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese.$22.00Lobster Ravioli
Chopped shrimp, pink sauce.$32.00Spaghetti Carbonara
Crispy guanciale, parmesan, pecorino romano, egg yolk, black pepper, spaghetti pasta.$26.00Spaghetti
Secondi
Chicken Parmigiana
Choice of pasta, vegetable, or potato croquet.$26.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Choice of pasta, vegetable, or potato croquet.$26.00Veal Parmigiana
Choice of pasta, vegetable, or potato croquet.$32.00Chicken Scarpariello
Onions, sausage, artichoke, pepperoncini, lemon, garlic, white wine sauce.$38.00Veal Scarpariello
Sautéed with onions, sausage, artichoke hearts, and pepperoncini in a lemon garlic white wine sauce.$32.00Chicken Marsala
Mixed mushrooms, shallots, marsala wine.$26.00Chicken Francese
Egg battered chicken, white wine, lemon, butter.$26.00Tripe
Tomato sauce, sweet peas.$26.00Chicken Milanese Capricciosa
Arugula, fresh mozzarella, shaved vegetables.$28.00
Seafood
Shrimp Scampi
Jumbo shrimp, herb bread crumbs, lemon, butter.$30.00Shrimp Parmigiana
Shrimp and parmesan cheese.$30.00Grilled Salmon
Roasted capers, spinach, potatoes, creamy dijon mustard.$32.00Shrimp & Calamari Fra Diavolo
Spicy marinara sauce, linguine pasta.$30.00Branzino
Crispy polenta, cherry tomatoes, baby arugula, shishito peppers, dijon mustard.$38.00
Grill
Contorni
Pizza, Calzone & Rolls
Personal Pies
Cheese Pizza - Personal
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$15.00Margherita Pizza - Personal
Plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$18.00White Pizza - Personal
Ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese. A sauceless pie.$18.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Personal
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$18.00Chicken Scarpariello Pizza - Personal
Chicken with sweet peppers, hot cherry peppers, and Italian seasonings for a bold, zesty flavor with just the right kick.$18.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Personal
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella$18.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Personal
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy BBQ sauce and mozzarella$18.00Meat Lover's Pizza - Personal
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$18.00Veggie Pizza - Personal
$18.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Personal
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan$18.00Chicken Vodka Pizza - Personal
Tender chicken, creamy pink vodka sauce, and melted mozzarella$18.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Personal
Mozzarella cheese, bacon, chicken, and ranch dressing.$18.00Salad Pizza - Personal
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables$18.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Personal
Small Pies
Cheese Pizza - Small
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$18.00Margherita Pizza - Small
Plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$25.00White Pizza - Small
Ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese. A sauceless pie.$25.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Small
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$26.00Chicken Scarpariello Pizza - Small
Chicken with sweet peppers, hot cherry peppers, and Italian seasonings for a bold, zesty flavor with just the right kick.$26.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Small
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella$26.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Small
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy BBQ sauce and mozzarella$26.00Meat Lover's Pizza - Small
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$26.00Veggie Pizza - Small
$26.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Small
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan$26.00Chicken Vodka Pizza - Small
Tender chicken, creamy pink vodka sauce, and melted mozzarella$26.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Small
Mozzarella cheese, bacon, chicken, and ranch dressing.$26.00Salad Pizza - Small
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables$26.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Small
Large Pies
Cheese Pizza - Medium
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$22.00Margherita Pizza - Medium
Plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$32.00White Pizza - Medium
Ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese. A sauceless pie.$32.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Medium
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$36.00Chicken Scarpariello Pizza - Medium
Chicken with sweet peppers, hot cherry peppers, and Italian seasonings for a bold, zesty flavor with just the right kick.$36.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Medium
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella$36.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Medium
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy BBQ sauce and mozzarella$36.00Meat Lover's Pizza - Medium
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$36.00Veggie Pizza - Medium
$36.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Medium
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan$36.00Chicken Vodka Pizza - Medium
Tender chicken, creamy pink vodka sauce, and melted mozzarella$36.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Medium
Mozzarella cheese, bacon, chicken, and ranch dressing.$36.00Salad Pizza - Medium
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables$36.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Medium
Sicilian Pizza
Grandma Pizzas
Arugula & Fig Pie
Caramelized onions, walnuts, goat cheese, arugula, figs, balsamic glaze.$42.00Angelina Pie
Provolone, ground sausage, broccoli rabe.$36.00Chicken Bruschetta Pie
Chipotle chicken topped with homemade bruschetta.$42.00Burrata Pie
Vodka sauce, cup pepperoni, fresh burrata, spicy honey.$42.00Olive Pie
Kalamata olive stuffed crust, plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$42.00Spicy Roni Pie
Ricotta, mozzarella, cup pepperoni, spicy honey.$40.00Grandpa Addeos Pie
Fresh mozzarella, plum tomatoes, basil, EVOO$36.00Quattro Formaggio Pie
A cheese lover’s dream featuring four delicious cheeses melted together for a rich, creamy, and perfectly savory bite.$38.00Mack Attack Pie
Tastes just like the golden arches.$42.00The Bina Pie
Sautéed cherry tomatoes, white wine, ground sausage, fresh mozzarella.$38.001/2 & 1/2 Grandma Pie
Pizza By the Slice
Cheese Slice
$4.00Sicilian Slice
$4.00Grandma Slice
$5.50White Slice
$6.25Margherita Slice
$6.00Arugula & Fig Slice
$7.00Buffalo Slice
$7.00BBQ Slice
$7.00Chicken Vodka Slice
$7.00Chicken Scap Slice
$7.00Salad Slice
$7.00Big Mac Slice
$7.00Chicken Marsala Slice
$7.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Slice
$7.00Vegetable Slice
$7.00Meat Lover Slice
$7.00Spicy Honey Slice
$7.00Chicken Chipotle Slice
$7.00
Calzones
Heroes
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
Boneless breast of chicken with marinara sauce, parmesan & melted mozzarella.$15.00Meatball Parmigiana Hero
With marinara sauce, meatballs and parmesan cheese.$15.00Veal Parmigiana Hero
$16.00Sausage Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Sausage & Peppers Hero
$15.00Eggplant Parmigiana Hero
Topped with eggplant slices, parmesan cheese and marinara sauce.$15.00Shrimp Parmigiana Hero
With shrimp and parmesan cheese.$18.00Steak & Cheese Hero
$16.00Chicken Cutlet Italiano Hero
Breaded cutlet topped with lettuce, tomato, and mayo.$16.00Eggplant Italiano Hero
$16.00Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Rabe Hero
$16.00The GIO Hero
Chicken cutlet, ravioli, fresh mozzarella, vodka sauce.$20.00
Bakery & Snacks
Dessert
Homemade Tiramisu
Ladyfingers dipped in coffee, layered with a whipped mixture of eggs, sugar & mascarpone cheese, flavored with cocoa.$10.00Italian Cheesecake
$9.00Homemade Ricotta Zeppole
$12.00Vanilla Gelato
$8.00Ricotta Pistachio Cake
$10.00Chocolate Brownie Cake
$12.00Fresh Filled Cannoli
$7.00Tartufo
$10.00Creme Brulee
$12.00Chocolate Mousse Cheesecake
$10.00Pizza Con Nutella
$16.00Italian Ice
$2.00
Combo Deals
NEW Combo Deals!
Combo Deals
Combo #1
Large Cheese Pizza, Dozen Wings, 2 Liter Soda.$36.40Combo #2
2 Large Pizzas, Dozen Wings, Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #3
3 Dozen Wings, 2 Dozen Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #4
Half Tray Eggplant Parmigiana, Half Tray Baked Ziti, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #5
Half Tray Penne Vodka, Half Tray Chicken Parmigiana, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #6
3 Foot Stromboli (choose up to 3 toppings), 16 oz Sauce, 2 Liter Soda.$46.80Combo #7
Half Tray Chicken Francese, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #8
Half Tray Chicken Marsala, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20
Wine
Red Glass
Red Bottle
White Glass
White Bottle
Rose Glass
Rose Bottle
Sparkling Bottle
Liquor & Cocktails
Cocktails
3 Tier Sangria
Melon liquor, peach schnapps, pineapple juice, orange juice, red wine.$15.60Espresso Martini
Tito's vodka, kahlua, espresso, simple syrup.$15.60Apperol Spritz
Apperol, prosecco, soda.$15.60Coco Loco
Rum, coconut puree, pineapple juice, lime juice, cinnamon.$14.56Cosmopolitan
Tito's vodka, triple sec, cranberry juice, fresh lime.$15.60Margarita Di Sicilia
Patron tequila, apperol, triple sec, blood orange soda.$16.64Patron Mule
Patron tequila, ginger beer, fresh lime juice.$16.64Sex on the Beach
$14.00Whisky Sour
$13.00Martini
$15.00
Whiskey/Bourbon
Scotch
NA Beverages
Soda (Can)
Soda (2 Liter)
Water
Catering
Catering Appetizers
Mozzarella Sticks - Half Tray
$60.00Mozzarella Sticks - Full Tray
$110.00Buffalo Wings - Half Tray
$70.00Buffalo Wings - Full Tray
$130.00Chicken Tenders - Half Tray
$60.00Chicken Tenders - Full Tray
$110.00Nonna Angelina Meatballs - Half Tray
$65.00Nonna Angelina Meatballs - Full Tray
$120.00French Fries - Half Tray
$30.00French Fries - Full Tray
$55.00Cold Antipasto - Half Tray
$70.00Cold Antipasto - Full Tray
$130.00Eggplant Rollatine - Half Tray
$65.00Eggplant Rollatine - Full Tray
$120.00Baked Clams Oreganata - Half Tray
$75.00Baked Clams Oreganata - Full Tray
$140.00Mussels (White or Red) - Half Tray
$70.00Mussels (White or Red) - Full Tray
$130.00Fried Calamari - Half Tray
$75.00Fried Calamari - Full Tray
$130.00Potato Croquets - Half Tray
$40.00Potato Croquets - Full Tray
$70.00
Catering Salad
Mix Green Salad - Half Tray
$40.00Mix Green Salad - Full Tray
$60.00Caesar Salad - Half Tray
$40.00Caesar Salad - Full Tray
$60.00Fennel & Kale Salad - Half Tray
$50.00Fennel & Kale Salad - Full Tray
$80.00Insalata Caprese - Half Tray
$65.00Insalata Caprese - Full Tray
$120.00Pizzeria Salad - Half Tray
$50.00Pizzeria Salad - Full Tray
$80.00
Catering Pasta
Penne Marinara - Half Tray
$50.00Penne Marinara - Full Tray
$90.00Rigatoni Bolognese - Half Tray
$65.00Rigatoni Bolognese - Full Tray
$120.00Spaghetti Fresh Pomodoro - Half Tray
$50.00Spaghetti Fresh Pomodoro - Full Tray
$90.00Pasta Primavera - Half Tray
$65.00Pasta Primavera - Full Tray
$120.00Baked Ziti - Half Tray
$65.00Baked Ziti - Full Tray
$120.00Fettuccini Alfredo - Half Tray
$65.00Fettuccini Alfredo - Full Tray
$120.00Penne Vodka - Half Tray
$65.00Penne Vodka - Full Tray
$120.00Oricchiette Di Angelina - Half Tray
$65.00Oricchiette Di Angelina - Full Tray
$120.00Homemade Lasagna - Half Tray
$65.00Homemade Lasagna - Full Tray
$120.00Ravioli Pomodoro - Half Tray
$65.00Ravioli Pomodoro - Full Tray
$120.00Linguini Con Vongole - Half Tray
$75.00Linguini Con Vongole - Full Tray
$140.00Shrimp Black Tagliatelli - Half Tray
$75.00Shrimp Black Tagliatelli - Full Tray
$140.00
Catering Poultry
Chicken Parmigiana - Half Tray
$65.00Chicken Parmigiana - Full Tray
$120.00Chicken Marsala - Half Tray
$65.00Chicken Marsala - Full Tray
$120.00Chicken Scarpariello - Half Tray
$70.00Chicken Scarpariello - Full Tray
$130.00Chicken Francese - Half Tray
$65.00Chicken Francese - Full Tray
$120.00Stuffed Chicken - Half Tray
$65.00Stuffed Chicken - Full Tray
$120.00
Catering Meat
Catering Seafood
Shrimp Parmigiana - Half Tray
$80.00Shrimp Parmigiana - Full Tray
$150.00Shrimp Francese - Half Tray
$80.00Shrimp Francese - Full Tray
$150.00Salmon Piccata - Half Tray
$85.00Salmon Piccata - Full Tray
$160.00Roasted Branzino - Half Tray
$90.00Roasted Branzino - Full Tray
$160.00Shrimp Scampi - Half Tray
$80.00Shrimp Scampi - Full Tray
$150.00Zuppa Di Pesce - Half Tray
$90.00Zuppa Di Pesce - Full Tray
$160.00
Catering Vegetables
Eggplant Parmigiana - Half Tray
$65.00Eggplant Parmigiana - Full Tray
$120.00Broccoli Rabe - Half Tray
$50.00Broccoli Rabe - Full Tray
$80.00Spinach - Half Tray
$35.00Spinach - Full Tray
$55.00Roasted Marble Potatoes - Half Tray
$45.00Roasted Marble Potatoes - Full Tray
$65.00Mashed Potatoes - Half Tray
$45.00Mashed Potatoes - Full Tray
$65.00
Catering Heroes
Italian Hero - 3 Foot
30 per foot. Prosciutto, ham, salami, provolone, roasted peppers, lettuce & tomato.$90.00Italian Hero - 6 Foot
30 per foot. Prosciutto, ham, salami, provolone, roasted peppers, lettuce & tomato.$180.00Chicken Parmigiana Hero - 3 Foot
30 per foot.$90.00Chicken Parmigiana Hero - 6 Foot
30 per foot.$180.00Eggplant Italiano Hero - 3 Foot
30 per foot. Eggplant, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze.$90.00Eggplant Italiano Hero - 6 Foot
30 per foot. Eggplant, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze.$180.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Sicilian Marinara Pizza
$25.00
Customize your item
Toppings - Pizza
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Addeo's of the Bronx Locations and Hours
1056 Morris Park Ave
Closed • Opens Saturday at 8AM
1760 CROSBY AVE
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
5654 Riverdale Ave
Closed • Opens Saturday at 8AM