Currently not accepting online orders
Addeo's of the Bronx 1056 Morris Park Ave
1056 Morris Park Ave, Bronx, NY
Dinner
Appetizers
Fried Calamari
Marinara sauce & roasted pepper aioli. Flash fried squid.$21.00Eggplant Rollatine
Eggplant roll, ricotta, tomato sauce.$16.00Nonnas Meatballs
Tomato sauce, ricotta, focaccia.$16.00Baked Clams Oreganata
Bread crusted clams, herb butter, lemon.$20.00PEI Mussels
Marinara, fra diavolo, or white wine.$20.00Potato Croquette
Roasted pepper aioli, arugula.$13.00Hot Antipasto (for 2)
Shrimp, clams, eggplant rollatine, calamari, stuffed mushroom.$32.00Buffalo Wings
Hot, mild, honey BBQ.$20.00Chicken Tenders (6 Pieces)
$12.00Mozzarella Sticks (6 Pieces)
Deep-fried cheese sticks.$12.00
Salads
Burrata
Heirloom tomato, burrata, basil, balsamic pearls.$20.80Caesar Salad
Romaine, parmigiano, house made croutons.$13.52Caprese
House made mozzarella, tomato, roasted peppers, arugula, balsamic glaze.$18.72Mixed Green
Shaved vegetables, oregano vinaigrette, crispy croutons.$13.52Pizzeria Salad
Mixed greens, mushrooms, tomato, red onion, olives, provolone.$15.60Arugula Salad
Poached pears, orange, onion, parmesan cheese, carrots, balsamic, lemon, EVOO.$16.64
Zuppa
Pasta Fagioli Soup
Ditalini pasta, white cannellini beans, olive oil, onions, and seasonings.$10.00Lentil Soup
Freshly cooked savory lentil soup.$10.00Escarole & Beans Soup
$10.00Chicken Tortellini Soup
Chicken broth, chicken, tortellini and dried basil.$10.00Stracciatella Soup
$10.00Pasta Piselli Soup
$10.00Minestrone Soup
Italian vegetable soup made with tomato broth and pasta.$10.00
Pannini
California Pannini
Served all day. Grilled chicken, avocado, roasted peppers, mozzarella, chipotle mayo.$16.64Eggplant Pannini
Served all day. Fried eggplant, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, arugula, balsamic glaze.$16.64Caprese Pannini
Served all day. Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, arugula, tomato, balsamic glaze.$16.64
Pasta
Penne Alla Vodka
Tomato sauce, touch of cream, basil, shallots, splash of vodka.$22.00Pappardelle Bolognese
Beef and veal ragu, basil, touch of cream.$26.00Orecchiette Angelina
Rapini, sweet crumbled sausage, cannellini beans.$26.00Linguine Con Vongole
Little neck clams, shishito peppers, fresh herb bread crumbs.$28.00Sunday Gravy
Nonna's meatballs, sausage, homemade braciole, choice of pasta.$26.00Beef Ragu
Braised beef, fresh herbs, ricotta, cavatelli pasta.$26.00Ravioli Pomodoro
Cheese ravioli, tomato sauce, basil.$23.00Gnocchi
Plum cherry tomato sauce, fresh garlic, basil.$26.00Fettuccine Alfredo
Creamy parmesan sauce.$22.00Lasagna Di Casa
Layered pasta, ground beef, ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese.$22.00Lobster Ravioli
Chopped shrimp, pink sauce.$32.00Spaghetti Carbonara
Crispy guanciale, parmesan, pecorino romano, egg yolk, black pepper, spaghetti pasta.$26.00Spaghetti
Secondi
Chicken Parmigiana
Choice of pasta, vegetable, or potato croquet.$26.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Choice of pasta, vegetable, or potato croquet.$26.00Veal Parmigiana
Choice of pasta, vegetable, or potato croquet.$32.00Chicken Scarpariello
Onions, sausage, artichoke, pepperoncini, lemon, garlic, white wine sauce.$38.00Veal Scarpariello
Sautéed with onions, sausage, artichoke hearts, and pepperoncini in a lemon garlic white wine sauce.$32.00Chicken Marsala
Mixed mushrooms, shallots, marsala wine.$26.00Chicken Francese
Egg battered chicken, white wine, lemon, butter.$26.00Tripe
Tomato sauce, sweet peas.$26.00Chicken Milanese Capricciosa
Arugula, fresh mozzarella, shaved vegetables.$28.00
Seafood
Shrimp Scampi
Jumbo shrimp, herb bread crumbs, lemon, butter.$30.00Shrimp Parmigiana
Shrimp and parmesan cheese.$30.00Grilled Salmon
Roasted capers, spinach, potatoes, creamy dijon mustard.$32.00Shrimp & Calamari Fra Diavolo
Spicy marinara sauce, linguine pasta.$30.00Branzino
Crispy polenta, cherry tomatoes, baby arugula, shishito peppers, dijon mustard.$38.00
Grill
Contorni
Pizza, Calzone & Rolls
Personal Pies
Cheese Pizza - Personal
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$15.00Margherita Pizza - Personal
Plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$18.00White Pizza - Personal
Ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese. A sauceless pie.$18.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Personal
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$18.00Chicken Scarpariello Pizza - Personal
Chicken with sweet peppers, hot cherry peppers, and Italian seasonings for a bold, zesty flavor with just the right kick.$18.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Personal
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella$18.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Personal
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy BBQ sauce and mozzarella$18.00Meat Lover's Pizza - Personal
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$18.00Veggie Pizza - Personal
$18.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Personal
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan$18.00Chicken Vodka Pizza - Personal
Tender chicken, creamy pink vodka sauce, and melted mozzarella$18.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Personal
Mozzarella cheese, bacon, chicken, and ranch dressing.$18.00Salad Pizza - Personal
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables$18.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Personal
Small Pies
Cheese Pizza - Small
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$18.00Margherita Pizza - Small
Plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$25.00White Pizza - Small
Ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese. A sauceless pie.$25.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Small
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$26.00Chicken Scarpariello Pizza - Small
Chicken with sweet peppers, hot cherry peppers, and Italian seasonings for a bold, zesty flavor with just the right kick.$26.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Small
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella$26.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Small
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy BBQ sauce and mozzarella$26.00Meat Lover's Pizza - Small
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$26.00Veggie Pizza - Small
$26.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Small
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan$26.00Chicken Vodka Pizza - Small
Tender chicken, creamy pink vodka sauce, and melted mozzarella$26.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Small
Mozzarella cheese, bacon, chicken, and ranch dressing.$26.00Salad Pizza - Small
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables$26.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Small
Large Pies
Cheese Pizza - Medium
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$22.00Margherita Pizza - Medium
Plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$32.00White Pizza - Medium
Ricotta, mozzarella, romano cheese. A sauceless pie.$32.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Medium
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$36.00Chicken Scarpariello Pizza - Medium
Chicken with sweet peppers, hot cherry peppers, and Italian seasonings for a bold, zesty flavor with just the right kick.$36.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Medium
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella$36.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Medium
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy BBQ sauce and mozzarella$36.00Meat Lover's Pizza - Medium
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$36.00Veggie Pizza - Medium
$36.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Medium
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan$36.00Chicken Vodka Pizza - Medium
Tender chicken, creamy pink vodka sauce, and melted mozzarella$36.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Medium
Mozzarella cheese, bacon, chicken, and ranch dressing.$36.00Salad Pizza - Medium
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables$36.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Medium
Sicilian Pizza
Grandma Pizzas
Arugula & Fig Pie
Caramelized onions, walnuts, goat cheese, arugula, figs, balsamic glaze.$42.00Angelina Pie
Provolone, ground sausage, broccoli rabe.$36.00Chicken Bruschetta Pie
Chipotle chicken topped with homemade bruschetta.$42.00Burrata Pie
Vodka sauce, cup pepperoni, fresh burrata, spicy honey.$42.00Olive Pie
Kalamata olive stuffed crust, plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, EVOO, basil.$42.00Spicy Roni Pie
Ricotta, mozzarella, cup pepperoni, spicy honey.$40.00Grandpa Addeos Pie
Fresh mozzarella, plum tomatoes, basil, EVOO$36.00Quattro Formaggio Pie
A cheese lover’s dream featuring four delicious cheeses melted together for a rich, creamy, and perfectly savory bite.$38.00Mack Attack Pie
Tastes just like the golden arches.$42.00The Bina Pie
Sautéed cherry tomatoes, white wine, ground sausage, fresh mozzarella.$38.001/2 & 1/2 Grandma Pie
Pizza By the Slice
Cheese Slice
$4.00Sicilian Slice
$4.00Grandma Slice
$5.50White Slice
$6.25Margherita Slice
$6.00Arugula & Fig Slice
$7.00Buffalo Slice
$7.00BBQ Slice
$7.00Chicken Vodka Slice
$7.00Chicken Scap Slice
$7.00Salad Slice
$7.00Big Mac Slice
$7.00Chicken Marsala Slice
$7.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Slice
$7.00Vegetable Slice
$7.00Meat Lover Slice
$7.00Spicy Honey Slice
$7.00Chicken Chipotle Slice
$7.00
Calzones
Heroes
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
Boneless breast of chicken with marinara sauce, parmesan & melted mozzarella.$15.00Meatball Parmigiana Hero
With marinara sauce, meatballs and parmesan cheese.$15.00Veal Parmigiana Hero
$16.00Sausage Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Sausage & Peppers Hero
$15.00Eggplant Parmigiana Hero
Topped with eggplant slices, parmesan cheese and marinara sauce.$15.00Shrimp Parmigiana Hero
With shrimp and parmesan cheese.$18.00Steak & Cheese Hero
$16.00Chicken Cutlet Italiano Hero
Breaded cutlet topped with lettuce, tomato, and mayo.$16.00Eggplant Italiano Hero
$16.00Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Rabe Hero
$16.00The GIO Hero
Chicken cutlet, ravioli, fresh mozzarella, vodka sauce.$20.00
Bakery & Snacks
Dessert
Homemade Tiramisu
Ladyfingers dipped in coffee, layered with a whipped mixture of eggs, sugar & mascarpone cheese, flavored with cocoa.$10.00Italian Cheesecake
$9.00Homemade Ricotta Zeppole
$12.00Vanilla Gelato
$8.00Ricotta Pistachio Cake
$10.00Chocolate Brownie Cake
$12.00Fresh Filled Cannoli
$7.00Tartufo
$10.00Creme Brulee
$12.00Chocolate Mousse Cheesecake
$10.00Pizza Con Nutella
$16.00Italian Ice
$2.00
Combo Deals
NEW Combo Deals!
Combo Deals
Combo #1
Large Cheese Pizza, Dozen Wings, 2 Liter Soda.$36.40Combo #2
2 Large Pizzas, Dozen Wings, Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #3
3 Dozen Wings, 2 Dozen Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #4
Half Tray Eggplant Parmigiana, Half Tray Baked Ziti, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #5
Half Tray Penne Vodka, Half Tray Chicken Parmigiana, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #6
3 Foot Stromboli (choose up to 3 toppings), 16 oz Sauce, 2 Liter Soda.$46.80Combo #7
Half Tray Chicken Francese, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20Combo #8
Half Tray Chicken Marsala, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda.$57.20
Wine
Red Glass
Red Bottle
White Glass
White Bottle
Rose Glass
Rose Bottle
Sparkling Bottle
Liquor & Cocktails
Cocktails
3 Tier Sangria
Melon liquor, peach schnapps, pineapple juice, orange juice, red wine.$15.60Espresso Martini
Tito's vodka, kahlua, espresso, simple syrup.$15.60Apperol Spritz
Apperol, prosecco, soda.$15.60Coco Loco
Rum, coconut puree, pineapple juice, lime juice, cinnamon.$14.56Cosmopolitan
Tito's vodka, triple sec, cranberry juice, fresh lime.$15.60Margarita Di Sicilia
Patron tequila, apperol, triple sec, blood orange soda.$16.64Patron Mule
Patron tequila, ginger beer, fresh lime juice.$16.64Sex on the Beach
$14.00Whisky Sour
$13.00Martini
$15.00
Whiskey/Bourbon
Scotch
NA Beverages
Soda (Can)
Soda (2 Liter)
Water
Catering
Catering Appetizers
Mozzarella Sticks - Half Tray
$60.00Mozzarella Sticks - Full Tray
$110.00Buffalo Wings - Half Tray
$70.00Buffalo Wings - Full Tray
$130.00Chicken Tenders - Half Tray
$60.00Chicken Tenders - Full Tray
$110.00Nonna Angelina Meatballs - Half Tray
$65.00Nonna Angelina Meatballs - Full Tray
$120.00French Fries - Half Tray
$30.00French Fries - Full Tray
$55.00Cold Antipasto - Half Tray
$70.00Cold Antipasto - Full Tray
$130.00Eggplant Rollatine - Half Tray
$65.00Eggplant Rollatine - Full Tray
$120.00Baked Clams Oreganata - Half Tray
$75.00Baked Clams Oreganata - Full Tray
$140.00Mussels (White or Red) - Half Tray
$70.00Mussels (White or Red) - Full Tray
$130.00Fried Calamari - Half Tray
$75.00Fried Calamari - Full Tray
$130.00Potato Croquets - Half Tray
$40.00Potato Croquets - Full Tray
$70.00
Catering Salad
Mix Green Salad - Half Tray
$40.00Mix Green Salad - Full Tray
$60.00Caesar Salad - Half Tray
$40.00Caesar Salad - Full Tray
$60.00Fennel & Kale Salad - Half Tray
$50.00Fennel & Kale Salad - Full Tray
$80.00Insalata Caprese - Half Tray
$65.00Insalata Caprese - Full Tray
$120.00Pizzeria Salad - Half Tray
$50.00Pizzeria Salad - Full Tray
$80.00
Catering Pasta
Penne Marinara - Half Tray
$50.00Penne Marinara - Full Tray
$90.00Rigatoni Bolognese - Half Tray
$65.00Rigatoni Bolognese - Full Tray
$120.00Spaghetti Fresh Pomodoro - Half Tray
$50.00Spaghetti Fresh Pomodoro - Full Tray
$90.00Pasta Primavera - Half Tray
$65.00Pasta Primavera - Full Tray
$120.00Baked Ziti - Half Tray
$65.00Baked Ziti - Full Tray
$120.00Fettuccini Alfredo - Half Tray
$65.00Fettuccini Alfredo - Full Tray
$120.00Penne Vodka - Half Tray
$65.00Penne Vodka - Full Tray
$120.00Oricchiette Di Angelina - Half Tray
$65.00Oricchiette Di Angelina - Full Tray
$120.00Homemade Lasagna - Half Tray
$65.00Homemade Lasagna - Full Tray
$120.00Ravioli Pomodoro - Half Tray
$65.00Ravioli Pomodoro - Full Tray
$120.00Linguini Con Vongole - Half Tray
$75.00Linguini Con Vongole - Full Tray
$140.00Shrimp Black Tagliatelli - Half Tray
$75.00Shrimp Black Tagliatelli - Full Tray
$140.00
Catering Poultry
Chicken Parmigiana - Half Tray
$65.00Chicken Parmigiana - Full Tray
$120.00Chicken Marsala - Half Tray
$65.00Chicken Marsala - Full Tray
$120.00Chicken Scarpariello - Half Tray
$70.00Chicken Scarpariello - Full Tray
$130.00Chicken Francese - Half Tray
$65.00Chicken Francese - Full Tray
$120.00Stuffed Chicken - Half Tray
$65.00Stuffed Chicken - Full Tray
$120.00
Catering Meat
Catering Seafood
Shrimp Parmigiana - Half Tray
$80.00Shrimp Parmigiana - Full Tray
$150.00Shrimp Francese - Half Tray
$80.00Shrimp Francese - Full Tray
$150.00Salmon Piccata - Half Tray
$85.00Salmon Piccata - Full Tray
$160.00Roasted Branzino - Half Tray
$90.00Roasted Branzino - Full Tray
$160.00Shrimp Scampi - Half Tray
$80.00Shrimp Scampi - Full Tray
$150.00Zuppa Di Pesce - Half Tray
$90.00Zuppa Di Pesce - Full Tray
$160.00
Catering Vegetables
Eggplant Parmigiana - Half Tray
$65.00Eggplant Parmigiana - Full Tray
$120.00Broccoli Rabe - Half Tray
$50.00Broccoli Rabe - Full Tray
$80.00Spinach - Half Tray
$35.00Spinach - Full Tray
$55.00Roasted Marble Potatoes - Half Tray
$45.00Roasted Marble Potatoes - Full Tray
$65.00Mashed Potatoes - Half Tray
$45.00Mashed Potatoes - Full Tray
$65.00
Catering Heroes
Italian Hero - 3 Foot
30 per foot. Prosciutto, ham, salami, provolone, roasted peppers, lettuce & tomato.$90.00Italian Hero - 6 Foot
30 per foot. Prosciutto, ham, salami, provolone, roasted peppers, lettuce & tomato.$180.00Chicken Parmigiana Hero - 3 Foot
30 per foot.$90.00Chicken Parmigiana Hero - 6 Foot
30 per foot.$180.00Eggplant Italiano Hero - 3 Foot
30 per foot. Eggplant, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze.$90.00Eggplant Italiano Hero - 6 Foot
30 per foot. Eggplant, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze.$180.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Jack Daniel's
$13.00
Customize your item
Mixers
Optional
Bar Prep Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Addeo's of the Bronx Locations and Hours
1056 Morris Park Ave
Closed • Opens Sunday at 8AM
5654 Riverdale Ave
Closed • Opens Sunday at 8AM