Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
1760 CROSBY AVE, Bronx, NY
Pizza, Calzone & Rolls
Pizza By The Slice
Cheese / Regular Slice
$4.00Sicilian Slice
$4.00Arugula & Fig Slice
$7.00BBQ Slice
$7.00Big Mac Slice
$7.00Buffalo Slice
$7.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Slice
$7.00Chicken Chipotle Slice
$7.00Chicken Marsala Slice
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$7.00Chicken Scarp Slice
$7.00Chicken Vodka Slice
$7.00Grandma Slice
$5.50Margherita Slice
$6.50Meat Lover Slice
$7.00Salad Slice
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables.$7.00Spicy Honey Slice
$7.00Vegetable Slice
$6.50White Slice
$6.50Chicken Slider
$7.00Eggplant Slider
$7.00Hawaiian Slice
$7.00Beef Patty
$4.50Beef Patty w/ Cheese
$6.00Beef Patty w/ Cheese & Roni
$7.00Chicken Parm Slice
$7.00
Personal Pies
Cheese Pizza - Personal
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$15.00White Pizza - Personal
$17.00Vegetable Pizza - Personal
$18.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Personal
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$18.00Margherita Pizza - Personal
$17.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Personal
$18.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Personal
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan.$18.00Meat Lovers Pizza - Personal
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$18.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Personal
$18.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Personal
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella.$18.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Personal
Hawaiian Pizza - Personal
$18.00
Small Pies
Cheese Pizza - Small
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$18.00White Pizza - Small
$25.00Vegetable Pizza - Small
$26.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Small
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$26.00Margherita Pizza - Small
$25.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Small
$26.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Small
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan.$26.00Meat Lovers Pizza - Small
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$26.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Small
$26.00Arugula Fig Pie - Small
$26.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Small
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella.$26.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Small
Large Pies
Cheese Pizza - Large 18"
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$23.00White Pizza - Large 18"
$32.00Vegetable Pizza - Large 18"
$34.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Large 18"
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$34.00Margherita Pizza - Large 18"
$32.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Large 18"
$34.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Large 18"
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan.$34.00Meat Lovers Pizza - Large 18"
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$34.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Large 18"
$34.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Large 18"
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella.$34.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Large 18"
Hawaiian
$34.00
Grandma Pizzas
1/2 & 1/2 Grandma Pizza
Angelina Pizza
Crumbled sausage, broccoli rabe, provolone cheese.$38.00Arugula Pizza
Figs, goat cheese, arugula, caramelized onions, walnuts, balsamic glaze.$42.00Burrata Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, vodka sauce, pepperoni cups, mikes hot honey, burrata.$42.00Chipotle Chicken Pizza
Chipotle chicken topped with homemade bruschetta.$42.00Grandpa Addeos Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, plum tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$32.00Mac Attack Pizza
Taste just like the golden arches.$42.00Olive Loaf Grandma's Pizza
Kalamata olive crust, fresh mozzarella, plum tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$42.00Spicy Roni Pizza
Pepperoni cups, ricotta, mikes hot honey.$40.00
Sicilian Pizza
Gluten Free Pizza
Calzones & Rolls
Chicken Parm Calzone
$10.00Meat & Cheese Calzone
$10.00Cheese Calzone
$10.00Spinach Calzone
$10.00Ham & Cheese Calzone
$10.00Eggplant Calzone
$10.00Philly Calzone
$10.00Sausage & Peppers Roll
$10.00Buffalo Chicken Roll
$10.00Pepperoni Roll
$10.00Chicken Parm Roll
$10.00Chicken Vodka Roll
$10.00Hot Dog Roll
$4.00Buffalo Chicken Pin Wheel
$7.00Pepperoni Pin Wheel
$7.00Pinwheel - Spinach
$6.00Pinwheel - Buffalo
$6.50Pinwheel - Pepperoni
$6.50
Drinks
Cans & Bottles
Bottle Water
$2.00Can Pepsi
$2.00Can Diet Pepsi
$2.00Can Ginger Ale
$2.00Can Seltzer
$2.00Can Orange
$2.00Can Sierra Mist
$2.00Can Diet Orange
$2.00Can Grape
$2.00Pepsi Caffeine Free Can
$2.00Gatorade
$3.00Diet Lemon Tea
$3.00Pure Leaf Lemon Tea
$3.00Pure Leaf Peach Tea
$3.00Pure Leaf Rasberry Tea
$3.00Bottle Water
$2.00Can Root Beer
$2.00Dr. Browns Black Cherry
$2.00Dr. Browns Cream Soda
$2.00Pellegrino
$3.50Manhattan Special
$4.00
Combos
Double Double
2 Personal Pizzas (1 Topping Each)$21.00Combo For Two
Small Pizza (1 Topping), 6 Buffalo Wings, 2 Can Soda$25.00Bronx Deal
6 Buffalo Wings, French Fries, 1 Can Soda$15.00Pizza For Less
Personal Pizza (1 topping), 6 Garlic Knots, 1 Can Soda$15.00Combo #1
Large Cheese Pizza, Dozen buffalo wings, 2 Liter Soda$34.50Combo #2
2 Large Pizzas, Dozen Buffalo Wings, Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda$55.00Combo #3
3 Dozen Buffalo Wings, 2 Dozen Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda$55.00Combo #4
Half Tray Eggplant Parm, Half Tray Bake Ziti, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$55.00Combo #5
Half Tray Penne Vodka, Half Tray Chicken Parm, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$45.00Combo #6
3 Foot Stromboli (choice of 3 toppings), 16 oz sauce, 2 Liter Soda$50.00Combo #7
Half Tray Chicken Francese, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$50.00Combo #8
Half Tray Chicken Marsala, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$50.00
Antipasti
Meatballs
3 pieces.$12.00Eggplant Italian Slider
$7.00Chicken Tenders
$12.00Chicken Italian Slider
$7.00French Fries
$6.00Buffalo Wings
Hot, mild, honey bbq.$12.00Mozzarella Sticks
$12.00Eggplant Rollatine
$16.00Fried Calamari
$18.00Sauteed Broccoli
$10.00Garlic Bread
$6.00Sauteed Broccoli Rabe
$12.00Arancini
Italian rice ball.$6.00
Soup & Salad
Insalata
House Salad
Iceberg lettuce, olives, cucumber, tomatoes.$12.00Goat Cheese Salad
Mix greens, walnuts, fried goat cheese, craisins.$15.00Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan.$12.00Cobb Salad
Romaine lettuce, bacon, hard boiled egg, cherry tomatoes, gorgonzola cheese.$15.00Apple Walnut Salad
Mix greens, walnuts, sliced apples, craisins.$15.00Pear & Walnut Salad
Mix greens, sliced pears, gorgonzola cheese, walnuts, craisins.$15.00
Heros & Paninis
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Philly Cheese Steak Hero
$15.00Meatball Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Chicken Cutlet Italiano Hero
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, balsamic glaze.$15.00Eggplant Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Eggplant Italiano Hero
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, balsamic glaze.$15.00Shrimp Parmigiana Hero
$16.00Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Rabe Hero
$15.00Sausage & Peppers Hero
$15.00California Panini
Grilled chicken, avocado, roasted peppers, mozzarella, chipotle mayo.$16.00Caprese Panini
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, arugula tomatoes, balsamic glaze.$16.00Chicken Cutlet Panini
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, tomatoes, red onions, chipotle mayo.$16.00Grilled Chicken Panini
Grilled chicken, mozzarella, roasted peppers, mixed greens, pesto mayo.$16.00
Pasta
Traditional Pasta
Entrees & Seafood
Entrees
Addeo's of the Bronx Locations and Hours
1056 Morris Park Ave
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
5654 Riverdale Ave
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM