Welcome! Order online for fresh, delicious food made just for you. Place your order today and let us take care of the rest.
Currently not accepting online orders
Addeo’s of the Bronx - Crosby 1760 CROSBY AVE
1760 CROSBY AVE, Bronx, NY
Pizza, Calzone & Rolls
Pizza By The Slice
Cheese / Regular Slice
$4.00Sicilian Slice
$4.00Arugula & Fig Slice
$7.00BBQ Slice
$7.00Big Mac Slice
$7.00Buffalo Slice
$7.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Slice
$7.00Chicken Chipotle Slice
$7.00Chicken Marsala Slice
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$7.00Chicken Scarp Slice
$7.00Chicken Vodka Slice
$7.00Grandma Slice
$5.50Margherita Slice
$6.50Meat Lover Slice
$7.00Salad Slice
A crispy pizza crust topped with a refreshing garden salad of crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and fresh vegetables.$7.00Spicy Honey Slice
$7.00Vegetable Slice
$6.50White Slice
$6.50Chicken Slider
$7.00Eggplant Slider
$7.00Hawaiian Slice
$7.00Beef Patty
$4.50Beef Patty w/ Cheese
$6.00Beef Patty w/ Cheese & Roni
$7.00Chicken Parm Slice
$7.00
Personal Pies
Cheese Pizza - Personal
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$15.00White Pizza - Personal
$17.00Vegetable Pizza - Personal
$18.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Personal
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$18.00Margherita Pizza - Personal
$17.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Personal
$18.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Personal
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan.$18.00Meat Lovers Pizza - Personal
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$18.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Personal
$18.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Personal
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella.$18.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Personal
Hawaiian Pizza - Personal
$18.00
Small Pies
Cheese Pizza - Small
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$18.00White Pizza - Small
$25.00Vegetable Pizza - Small
$26.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Small
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$26.00Margherita Pizza - Small
$25.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Small
$26.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Small
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan.$26.00Meat Lovers Pizza - Small
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$26.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Small
$26.00Arugula Fig Pie - Small
$26.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Small
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella.$26.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Small
Large Pies
Cheese Pizza - Large 18"
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.$23.00White Pizza - Large 18"
$32.00Vegetable Pizza - Large 18"
$34.00Chicken Marsala Pizza - Large 18"
Chicken, sautéed mushrooms, mozzarella, and Marsala wine sauce on a freshly baked pizza crust.$34.00Margherita Pizza - Large 18"
$32.00BBQ Chicken Pizza - Large 18"
$34.00Chicken Parm Pizza - Large 18"
Crispy chicken cutlets, rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella, and a sprinkle of Parmesan.$34.00Meat Lovers Pizza - Large 18"
Topped with cheese, bacon, ham, and pepperoni.$34.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza - Large 18"
$34.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza - Large 18"
Juicy chicken tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce and mozzarella.$34.001/2 & 1/2 Pizza - Large 18"
Hawaiian
$34.00
Grandma Pizzas
1/2 & 1/2 Grandma Pizza
Angelina Pizza
Crumbled sausage, broccoli rabe, provolone cheese.$38.00Arugula Pizza
Figs, goat cheese, arugula, caramelized onions, walnuts, balsamic glaze.$42.00Burrata Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, vodka sauce, pepperoni cups, mikes hot honey, burrata.$42.00Chipotle Chicken Pizza
Chipotle chicken topped with homemade bruschetta.$42.00Grandpa Addeos Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, plum tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$32.00Mac Attack Pizza
Taste just like the golden arches.$42.00Olive Loaf Grandma's Pizza
Kalamata olive crust, fresh mozzarella, plum tomatoes, basil, EVOO.$42.00Spicy Roni Pizza
Pepperoni cups, ricotta, mikes hot honey.$40.00
Sicilian Pizza
Gluten Free Pizza
Calzones & Rolls
Chicken Parm Calzone
$10.00Meat & Cheese Calzone
$10.00Cheese Calzone
$10.00Spinach Calzone
$10.00Ham & Cheese Calzone
$10.00Eggplant Calzone
$10.00Philly Calzone
$10.00Sausage & Peppers Roll
$10.00Buffalo Chicken Roll
$10.00Pepperoni Roll
$10.00Chicken Parm Roll
$10.00Chicken Vodka Roll
$10.00Hot Dog Roll
$4.00Buffalo Chicken Pin Wheel
$7.00Pepperoni Pin Wheel
$7.00Pinwheel - Spinach
$6.00Pinwheel - Buffalo
$6.50Pinwheel - Pepperoni
$6.50
Drinks
Cans & Bottles
Bottle Water
$2.00Can Pepsi
$2.00Can Diet Pepsi
$2.00Can Ginger Ale
$2.00Can Seltzer
$2.00Can Orange
$2.00Can Sierra Mist
$2.00Can Diet Orange
$2.00Can Grape
$2.00Pepsi Caffeine Free Can
$2.00Gatorade
$3.00Diet Lemon Tea
$3.00Pure Leaf Lemon Tea
$3.00Pure Leaf Peach Tea
$3.00Pure Leaf Rasberry Tea
$3.00Bottle Water
$2.00Can Root Beer
$2.00Dr. Browns Black Cherry
$2.00Dr. Browns Cream Soda
$2.00Pellegrino
$3.50Manhattan Special
$4.00
Combos
Double Double
2 Personal Pizzas (1 Topping Each)$21.00Combo For Two
Small Pizza (1 Topping), 6 Buffalo Wings, 2 Can Soda$25.00Bronx Deal
6 Buffalo Wings, French Fries, 1 Can Soda$15.00Pizza For Less
Personal Pizza (1 topping), 6 Garlic Knots, 1 Can Soda$15.00Combo #1
Large Cheese Pizza, Dozen buffalo wings, 2 Liter Soda$34.50Combo #2
2 Large Pizzas, Dozen Buffalo Wings, Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda$55.00Combo #3
3 Dozen Buffalo Wings, 2 Dozen Garlic Knots, 2 Liter Soda$55.00Combo #4
Half Tray Eggplant Parm, Half Tray Bake Ziti, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$55.00Combo #5
Half Tray Penne Vodka, Half Tray Chicken Parm, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$45.00Combo #6
3 Foot Stromboli (choice of 3 toppings), 16 oz sauce, 2 Liter Soda$50.00Combo #7
Half Tray Chicken Francese, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$50.00Combo #8
Half Tray Chicken Marsala, Half Tray Penne Vodka, Large Salad, 2 Liter Soda$50.00
Antipasti
Meatballs
3 pieces.$12.00Eggplant Italian Slider
$7.00Chicken Tenders
$12.00Chicken Italian Slider
$7.00French Fries
$6.00Buffalo Wings
Hot, mild, honey bbq.$12.00Mozzarella Sticks
$12.00Eggplant Rollatine
$16.00Fried Calamari
$18.00Sauteed Broccoli
$10.00Garlic Bread
$6.00Sauteed Broccoli Rabe
$12.00Arancini
Italian rice ball.$6.00
Soup & Salad
Insalata
House Salad
Iceberg lettuce, olives, cucumber, tomatoes.$12.00Goat Cheese Salad
Mix greens, walnuts, fried goat cheese, craisins.$15.00Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan.$12.00Cobb Salad
Romaine lettuce, bacon, hard boiled egg, cherry tomatoes, gorgonzola cheese.$15.00Apple Walnut Salad
Mix greens, walnuts, sliced apples, craisins.$15.00Pear & Walnut Salad
Mix greens, sliced pears, gorgonzola cheese, walnuts, craisins.$15.00
Heros & Paninis
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Philly Cheese Steak Hero
$15.00Meatball Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Chicken Cutlet Italiano Hero
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, balsamic glaze.$15.00Eggplant Parmigiana Hero
$15.00Eggplant Italiano Hero
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, balsamic glaze.$15.00Shrimp Parmigiana Hero
$16.00Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Rabe Hero
$15.00Sausage & Peppers Hero
$15.00California Panini
Grilled chicken, avocado, roasted peppers, mozzarella, chipotle mayo.$16.00Caprese Panini
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, arugula tomatoes, balsamic glaze.$16.00Chicken Cutlet Panini
Chicken cutlet, mozzarella, tomatoes, red onions, chipotle mayo.$16.00Grilled Chicken Panini
Grilled chicken, mozzarella, roasted peppers, mixed greens, pesto mayo.$16.00
Pasta
Traditional Pasta
Entrees & Seafood
Entrees
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Manicotti
$18.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Addeo's of the Bronx Locations and Hours
1056 Morris Park Ave
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
5654 Riverdale Ave
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM